TopMenu

Hometown Heroes Lottery 2012 Winners List

VANCOUVER, BC, July 26, 2012 — The final draws for the 2012 Hometown Heroes Lottery have been drawn. The winners of the Grand Prizes, 50/50 Plus draw, Early Bird, and prizes over $1,000 were drawn today – July 26. All remaining prizes will be drawn Friday, July 27.

See their winners page for full details.

(Update: As of July 30, the full searchable winners list is available online here)

GRAND PRIZE CHOICE OR $1.1 MILLION CASH

Winner: F. KITTSON – SURREY, BC.
Ticket No. 7708485

50/50 PLUS – CASH PRIZE OF $807,475

Winner: J ALDAG – LANGLEY, BC
Ticket No. 1456072

2nd GRAND PRIZE CHOICE OR $500,000 CASH

Winner: F SAM – VANCOUVER, BC
Ticket No. 7649306

2012 AUDI A3 OR 2012 VW TIGUAN OR $35,000 CASH

Winner: A MORGAN – NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
Ticket No. 7718589

2012 HYUNDAI OR 2012 HARLEY OR $21,000 CASH

Winner: C ADAMSON – RICHMOND, BC
Ticket No. 7731527

$5,000 LUXURY VACATION OR $4,000 CASH

Winner: P MORGAN – MISSION, BC
Ticket No. 7842580

$2,000 ADVENTURE VACATION OR $1,600 CASH

Winner: S BALL -SURREY, BC
Ticket No. 7625170

$2,000 ADVENTURE VACATION OR $1,600 CASH

Winner: J TURNER – VICTORIA,BC
Ticket No. 7708993

EARLY BIRD 2012 AUDI OR $50,000 CASH

Winner: N PLASKO – KELOWNA, BC
Ticket No. 7669123

EARLY BIRD 2012 AUDI OR $50,000 CASH

Winner: M ORTH – PARKSVILLE, BC
Ticket No. 7632969

Welcome Draw – $20,000 Cash!

Winner:
S CHORTYK – Richmond, BC
Ticket No. 7673454

Bonus Draw 1 – $20,000 Cash!

Winner:
D BROOKS – Vernon, BC
Ticket No. 7847793

Mother’s Day Bonus Draw

2 Night Getaway Package (for two) from the award winning Tigh-Na-Mara Seaside Spa Resort plus $100 FUN Cash (retail value $1,055 each) OR $600 cash each. Winner will choose 1 prize option, other prize options will not be awarded.

Winners:

H PRATT – Gibsons, BC – Ticket No. 7209153
C REGEHR – Surrey, BC – Ticket No. 7809423
T ROBERTSON – Revelstoke, BC – Ticket No. 7683263
B LAWLESS – Fernie, BC – Ticket No. 7620944
S CASHIN – Delta, BC – Ticket No. 7683469
J OBST – Sorrento, BC – Ticket No. 7821500
C LANGHAUG – Langley, BC – Ticket No. 7705350

Bonus Prize # 2 – Cash Prize of $20,000

Winner:

A AU – Vancouver, BC – Ticket No. 7249928

Father’s Day Bonus Draw (5 separate winners)

BC Lions 10 Home Game Ticket Pack for 2 or Cash Prize of $1,200

Winners:

D MCINTOSH – Chilliwack, BC – Ticket No. 7642273
D DELISLE – Vancouver, BC – Ticket No. 7826121
C SCOTT – Port Coquitlam, BC – Ticket No. 7230323
J BERMAN – Vancouver, BC – Ticket No. 7608550
O MCQUARRIE – Madeira Park, BC – Ticket No. 7836381

Please note: All winners will be contacted directly regarding how to claim their prize.

, , , , , , ,

Comments are closed.
Know Your Limit, Play Within It
Problem Gambling Help Line 1-888-795-6111
www.bcresponsiblegambling.ca
Know Your Limit, Play Within It
19+