TopMenu

September 24,2017

2017 Princess Margaret Cancer Centre Home Lottery Major Winners

To see the complete list of winners, visit the official winners page on the lottery website

 

Major Prize Winners

“Biggest Grand Prize. Ever.”

Prize details: $4.3 Million King City showhome + $700,000 Muskoka Lakefront Cottage + $500,000 Cash, Supplied by: Greenpark & Linwood Custom Homes
Winner: Wayne Patterson, Niagara-On-The-Lake, Ticket #: 300 320

50/50 Jackpot $3,510,665. Prize Payout: $1,755,332.50.

Winner: Katherine Macgregor, Oakville Ticket #: 5 195 895

Early Bird Prize

Prize details: $1.1 Million Lakefront Cottage in The Kawarthas + $50,000 Cash + 2017 Sea Ray 21 SPX Boat with Trailer, Supplied by: Linwood Custom Homes & Pride Marine Group
Winner: Joyce Coulson, Fenwick Ticket #: 143 502

Markham $1,585,000 Grand Prize Showhome + $25,000 Cash

Supplied by: Greenpark
Winner: Brian Allen, Ilderton Ticket #: 021 245

Collingwood $560,800 Grand Prize Townhome + $25,000 Cash

Supplied By: Sherwood Homes
Winner: Marianna Bova, Woodbridge, Ticket #: 305 028

Downtown Toronto $402,990 Grand Prize Condo + $25,000 Cash

Supplied By: Aspen Ridge Homes
Winner: Robert Kossel, Mississauga Ticket #: 015 111

Markham $376,900 Grand Prize Condo + $25,000 Cash

Supplied By: Greenpark
Winner: Joseph Lefave, Bolton Ticket #: 022 879

According to the lottery’s information, all prize winners will be posted on the lottery website at on Thursday, May 25. All winners will be contacted in writing regarding prize claim.

Bonus Prize Winner

  •  Ray & Lita Krawchuk of Ajax (Ticket #234152)

Prize details:  Fully furnished and professionally decorated FABRIK Condo built by MENKES. Plus, $50,000 CASH.

Loyalty Prize Winners

  • Beaterice Eng of Thornhill, with ticket #015139
  • Tina Smith of Toronto, with ticket #102752
  • Shelley Mansell of Toronto, with ticket #034126
  • Charles Rodricks of North York, with ticket #109809
  • Jeffrey Braganza of Markham, with ticket #015896
  • Philip Neamtu of St Catharines, with ticket #036956
  • Jacqueline Wong of Markham, with ticket #001385
  • Melissa Tulshi of Etobicoke, with ticket #006786
  • Karen Walker of Cambridge, with ticket #004891
  • Angela Hiltz of Oakville, with ticket #015927

Prize details: Apple Loyalty Prize Pack that includes an Apple 27″ iMac, an Apple iPad PRO with Wi-fi, an Apple Watch Series 2, and an Apple TV Device 4th Generation, supplied by Best Buy

VIP Prize Winners

  • Noubar Orfalian of Thornhill (Ticket #137296)
  • Rick & Mahindree Jhaman of Thornhill (Ticket #077157)
  • Christine Tawse of Burlington (Ticket #188939)
  • Elizabeth Anderson of Oshawa (Ticket #159558)
  • Nicole Fear of Richmond Hill (Ticket #145832)

Prize details: 10 Day Trip to Italy for two adults supplied by Able Travel ($10,000 value)

Cash Calendar Winners

  • June 8: Kathleen Westmaas of Markham (Ticket #8099106) – $10,000
  • June 9: Annarita & Robert Di Stefano of Woodbridge (Ticket #8199435) – $20,000
  • June 10: Linda Kornik of Thornhill (Ticket #8066668) – $10,000
  • June 11: Ann Gruszecki of Courtice (Ticket #8063596) – $10,000
  • June 12: Gale Howell of Georgetown (Ticket #8219009) – $10,000
  • June 13: Daniela De Cotis of Woodbridge (Ticket #8150263) – $10,000
  • June 14: Nishant Raja of Toronto (Ticket#8160867) – $10,000
  • June 15: Larry Thibodeau of Burlington (Ticket #8151322) – $10,000
  • June 16: Barbara Elliott of Burlington (Ticket #8175016) – $20,000
  • June 17: Mark Reid of Whitby (Ticket #8076046) – $10,000
  • June 18: Joseph Ricci of Woodbridge (Ticket #8054922) – $10,000
  • June 19: Katherine Thompson of Mount Albert (Ticket #8079432) – $10,000
  • June 20: Diarmuid Barry of Toronto (Ticket #8080561) – $10,000
  • June 21: Cassandra Keilbar of Baden (Ticket #8069918) – $10,000
  • June 22: Dinh Cong Nguyen of Etobicoke (Ticket #8071102) – $10,000
  • June 23: Thomas Green of Windsor (Ticket #8048546) – $20,000
  • June 24: Patrick Morris of Brampton (Ticket #8092125) – $10,000
  • June 25: Jeannine Raymond of Courtice (Ticket #8001701) – $10,000
  • June 26: Nilda Martinez of Woodbridge (Ticket #8201943) – $10,000
  • June 27: Lucie Fiset of Toronto (Ticket #8065246) – $10,000
  • June 28: Irene Balogh of Niagara Falls (Ticket #8221958) – $10,000
  • June 29: Michael Galvin of Ancaster (Ticket #8201045) – $10,000
  • June 30: John Bradshaw of Barrie (Ticket #8008985) – $20,000
  • July 1: Kerry & Helen Thompson of Peterborough (Ticket #8039224) – $10,000
  • July 2: Janet Tedford of Port Hope (Ticket #8066928) – $10,000
  • July 3: Karen Albanese of Niagara Falls (Ticket #8062766) – $10,000
  • July 4: Michael Arapoglou of East York (Ticket #8009736) – $10,000
  • July 5: Joanne Hughes of Scarborough (Ticket #8103312) $10,000
  • July 6: Maria Avila of Toronto (Ticket #8221749) – $10,000
  • July 7: Mike Petronski of Richmond Hill (Ticket #8031772) – $20,000
  • July 8: Ronaldo Navarro of Mississauga (Ticket #8059532) – $10,000
  • July 9: Kunsang Deki of Mississauga (Ticket #8154722) – $10,000
  • July 10: Joyce Agius of Mississauga (Ticket #8064312) – $10,000
  • July 11: Peter Szagala of Toronto (Ticket #8080989) – $10,000
  • July 12: Hugo Ceren of Toronto (Ticket #8084473) – $10,000
  • July 13: Sandeep Sanghera of Milton (Ticket #8009632) – $10,000
  • July 14: Paul Bantis of Mississauga (Ticket #8198528) – $20,000
  • July 15: Edchel Yabut of Toronto (Ticket #8109891) – $10,000
  • July 16: Vince Di Nucci of Woodbridge (Ticket #8091844) – $10,000
  • July 17: Bea Domodossola of Toronto (Ticket #8208415) – $10,000
  • July 18: Franco Vani of Pickering (Ticket #8196778) – $10,000
  • July 19: Thabotharan Kathirgamanathan of Ajax (Ticket #8142119) – $10,000
  • July 20: Charlene Chartier of Thunder Bay (Ticket #8035522) – $10,000
  • July 21: Sheila Pickett of Etobicoke (Ticket #8197947) – $20,000
  • July 22: Dan Sytsma of Fergus (Ticket #8223021) – $10,000
  • July 23: Michael & Anna Radocsay of North York (Ticket #8128631) – $10,000
  • July 24: Hafiz Rambaksh of Mississauga (Ticket #8150909) – $10,000
  • July 25: Ross Afzalimehr of Toronto (Ticket #8191339) – $10,000
  • July 26: Michelle Thompson of Brampton (Ticket #8137498) – $10,000
  • July 27: Alberto Vasquez of Markham (Ticket #8150671) – $10,000
  • July 28: Janet Mctaggart of Manotick (Ticket #8160246) – $20,000
  • July 29: Scott & Taralea Mclean of Port Colborne (Ticket #8182847) – $10,000
  • July 30: Peter Innes of Russell (Ticket #8168380) – $10,000
  • July 31: Manuel Desousa of Concord (Ticket #8165554) – $10,000
  • August 1: Tapan Chowdhury of Brampton (Ticket #8172318) – $10,000
  • August 2: Nick Masucci of Woodbridge (Ticket #8089006) – $10,000
  • August 3: Matt Hall of Guelph (Ticket #8123578) – $10,000
  • August 4: Hilde Vandenberghe of Mississauga (Ticket #8219142) – $20,000
  • August 5: Shengul Arif of Kitchener (Ticket #8024712) – $10,000
  • August 6: Tamara Harris of Beaverton (Ticket #8116487) – $10,000
  • August 7: Mary Frances Ius of Guelph (Ticket #8166498) – $10,000
  • August 8: Ryan Wedgewood of Waterdown (Ticket #8117090) – $10,000
  • August 9: Gregg Peerenboom of Toronto (Ticket #8002188) – $10,000
  • August 10: Anna Deemert of Waterdown (Ticket #8194151) – $10,000
  • August 11: James Beauchamp of Sault Ste. Marie (Ticket #8010174) – $20,000
  • August 12: Balwinder Gill of Brampton (Ticket #8014461) – $10,000
  • August 13: Antonio Barbosa of York (Ticket #8152842) – $10,000
  • August 14: Lisa Zambri of Stouffville (Ticket #8102686) – $10,000
  • August 15: Angela Decastro of Richmond Hill (Ticket #8212710) – $10,000
  • August 16: Dina Gazzoli of Aurora (Ticket #8067345) – $10,000
  • August 17: Karen Skelly of Richmond Hill (Ticket #8208524) – $10,000
  • August 18: Jane Tallim of Ottawa (Ticket #8188278) – $20,000
  • August 19: Xian Weng of Thornhill (Ticket #8206680) – $10,000
  • August 20: Sarah Erlichman of Toronto (Ticket #8097079) – $10,000
  • August 21: Lynda & Howard Guest of Brechin (Ticket #8121073) – $10,000
  • August 22: Lourdes Martinez of Pickering (Ticket #8165057) – $10,000
  • August 23: Jack Pemberton of Mississauga (Ticket #8035755) – $10,000
  • August 24: Junior Jackson of Ancaster (Ticket #8228542) – $10,000
  • August 25: Joseph Hailu of Brampton (Ticket #8214249) – $20,000
  • August 26: Natasha Eschle of Whitby (Ticket #8168559) – $10,000
  • August 27: Emily Wong of Unionville (Ticket #8133386) – $10,000
  • August 28: Thomas Livingstone of Cambridge (Ticket #8085683) – $10,000
  • August 29: Gary Maiato of Toronto (Ticket #8146081) – $10,000
  • August 30: Alana Johns of Toronto (Ticket #8130558) – $10,000
  • August 31: David Williamson of Toronto (Ticket #8217630) – $10,000
  • September 1: Sarah Doughty of Nepean (Ticket #8142627) – $20,000
  • September 2: Charles Agius of Mississauga (Ticket #8105120) – $10,000
  • September 3: Michael Cheung of Thornhill (Ticket #8106063) – $10,000
  • September 4: Christian Girard of Kitchener (Ticket #8060930) – $10,000
  • September 5: Greg Paolone of Etobicoke (Ticket #8170141) – $10,000
  • September 6: Asad Malik of Mississauga (Ticket #8117299) – $10,000
  • September 7: Fred Fenner of Listowel (Ticket #8140587) – $10,000
  • September 8: Debbie Friedrich of Bradford (Ticket #8022716) – $20,000
  • September 9: Julie Hayes of Toronto (Ticket #8075702) – $10,000
  • September 10: Robert Frolic of Barrie (Ticket #8185230) – $10,000
  • September 11: Howard Leung of Orleans (Ticket #8054486) – $10,000
  • September 12: Annamaria Toteda of Mississauga (Ticket #8099367) – $10,000
  • September 13: Hin Wei Edwin Chan of Bradford (Ticket #8117212) – $10,000
  • September 14: Carol Robb of Toronto (Ticket #8025773) – $10,000
  • September 15: Gillian Mills of Georgetown (Ticket #8080146) – $20,000
Home Lottery News will post the 2017 Princess Margaret Cancer Centre Home Lottery Major Winners as soon as they are officially announced. According to information on the official lottery website, the next draw – for the Bonus Prize – will be held on April 20, 2017.

As per the official lottery website, “all winners will be notified in writing as to what they have won and how to claim their prizes. A searchable list of all prize winners will be posted online on the lottery website. If all draws are completed on May 18, winners will be published on Thursday, May 25, 2017. If all draws are completed on June 2, winners will be published on Thursday, June 8, 2017.”

Visit the lottery’s rules page for official details.

See reference information here on Home Lottery News on our 2017 Princess Margaret Cancer Centre Home Lottery page.

Comments are closed.

Copyright 2000-2015 Infinite Gravity® Digital Media Ltd.

Infinite Gravity® is a registered trademark of Infinite Gravity Digital Media Ltd. The Home Lottery News™ is a trademark of Infinite Gravity® Digital Media Ltd.

Web site design and development by Infinite Gravity Digital Media.