TopMenu

October 18,2019

2019 SickKids Lottery Major Winners

2019 SickKids Lottery Major Winners

Visit sickkidslottery.ca/2019-winners/ for the official list of winners.

$1,000 Cash – David Amey of Toronto, with ticket #025450

$1,000 Cash – Cameron Cresswell of North York, with ticket #099741

$1,000 Cash – John Farquhar of Hamilton, with ticket #079865

$1,000 Cash – Diane Galaski of Keswick, with ticket #098429

$1,000 Cash – Jim Goessinger of Aurora, with ticket #001886

$1,000 Cash – S & B Kovacic of Milton, with ticket #022002

$1,000 Cash – Victoria Morrison of Markham, with ticket #016378

$1,000 Cash – Brenda Radix of Napanee, with ticket #088120

$1,000 Cash – Tom Sheridan of Toronto, with ticket #082562

$1,000 Cash – Herminia Tayco of Missasauga, with ticket #045049

Samsung 65inch HDR LED Tizen Smart TV – Shelagh Mcgrogan of Oakville, with ticket #002691

$2,500 Travel – awarded as cash – John Bartley of Sarnia, with ticket #043118

$2,500 Travel – awarded as cash – James Fielder of Flesherton, with ticket #014030

$2,500 Travel – awarded as cash – Brenda Moffatt of Oshawa, with ticket #052229

$2,500 Travel – awarded as cash – Leonid Mordoukhovski of Etobicoke, with ticket #090295

$2,500 Travel – awarded as cash – Donna Thomson of Dunchurch, with ticket #013185

$2,500 Travel – awarded as cash – Robert Townsend of Niagara Falls, with ticket #057657

$2,500 Travel – awarded as cash – Cody Vesters of courtice, with ticket #047440

$5,000 Travel – awarded as cash – Jann Catherine Chap of Ancaster, with ticket #095911

$5,000 Travel – awarded as cash – Sharon Gomes of Toronto, with ticket #066233

$5,000 Travel – awarded as cash – Harold Titterton of Whitby, with ticket #019106

$5,000 Cash – Debbie Fletcher of Ottawa, with ticket #079095

$5,000 Cash – Eleni Forster of North York, with ticket #072972

$5,000 Cash – Richard Gamble of Oakville, with ticket #061360

$5,000 Cash – Margaret McGinn of Sarnia, with ticket #072942

$5,000 Cash – Richard Racicot of Greater Sudbury, with ticket #032517

$10,000 Travel – awarded as cash – Matthew W. Parsons of Scarborough, with ticket #040943

$10,000 Cash – Patricia Bremner of Toronto, with ticket #035784

$10,000 Cash – Paul French of Tiny, with ticket #076292

$10,000 Cash – Andy Penikett of Blind River, with ticket #028017

MINI Cooper S Convertible or Audi A3 Sedan or $34,000 cash – Barb Kernohan of Oshawa, with ticket #041402

Mercedes-Benz SLC 300 Convertible or Jaguar XF or $58,000 cash – Tammy B. McDougall of Guelph, with ticket #064378

Porsche 718 Boxster Convertible or Range Rover Velar or $65,000 cash – Bhikhu Tejura of Ancaster, with ticket #059624

$1 Million Cash – Barry Wannamaker of Bancroft, with ticket #075390

VIP: $10,000 Cash – Maurice Beausoleil of Capreol, with ticket #000515

VIP: $10,000 Cash – Alexander Brans of Campbellville, with ticket #039501

VIP: $10,000 Cash – Ermenia Campisi of Richmond Hill, with ticket #050010

VIP: $10,000 Cash – Robert Chapman of Ancaster, with ticket #020122

VIP: $10,000 Cash – Lynne Kelly of Lincoln, with ticket #008385

Super Early Bonus Prize: BMW X3 xDrive301 OR BMW230i Convertible OR $46,000 Cash – Luisa Loffreda of Woodbridge, with ticket #081992

Early Bonus Prizes: Mustang Convertible OR $34,000 Cash – Shamii Humphries of Toronto, with ticket #037262

Early Bonus Prizes: Mustang Convertible OR $34,000 Cash – Marta Sterbinsky of Toronto, with ticket #062242

Early Bird Prize: $25,000 Cash – Wendy Kwantes of Thornhill, with ticket #032227

Early Bird Prize: $25,000 Cash – Michael Lapadula of Etobicoke, with ticket #058521

Early Bird Prize: $25,000 Cash – Betty-Anne Maynard of Hastings, with ticket #069996

Early Bird Prize: $25,000 Cash – John Dudys of Toronto, with ticket #059617

Early Bird Prize: $25,000 Cash – John Marchildon of Penetanguishene, with ticket #074026

50/50 Prize of $525,345  – Lily Weiss of Peterborough, with ticket #838864

Visit sickkidslottery.ca/2019-winners/ for the official list of winners.

This list is provided for reference purposes only and is not official. Should there be any discrepancy between this list and those of the official winners list, the official winners list shall take precedence.

Comments are closed.

Copyright 2000-2015 Infinite Gravity® Digital Media Ltd.

Infinite Gravity® is a registered trademark of Infinite Gravity Digital Media Ltd. The Home Lottery News™ is a trademark of Infinite Gravity® Digital Media Ltd.

Web site design and development by Infinite Gravity Digital Media.