TopMenu

October 18,2018

2016 BC Children’s Hospital Dream Lottery Winners

Winners Information:

Grand Prize

  • P. Geppert of Surrey (Ticket #6184199)

Prize details: Choice between six Grand Prize options (see options here)

50/50 PLUS™

  • D. Stamer of Barriere (Ticket #9368769)

Prize details: Half the cash jackpot of $1,805,895!

Early Bird Draw

  • L Tremblay of Penticton (Ticket #6251309)

Prize details: Lakeview Condo at The Watermark OR a Private Jet Experience PLUS $20,000 & BMW i8 OR $250,000 Cash

Appreciation Draw

  • R Sotto of Vancouver (Ticket #6160886)

Prize details: 2016 Honda Civic EX-T OR 2 – $12,000 Luxury Vacations each with $3,000 Cash OR $26,000 Cash

Summer Bonus Draw

  • G Pedersen of Cloverdale (Ticket #6146771)

Prize details: Trip to the 2017 Masters for 2, or the 2017 Super Bowl for 2. Each comes with a 16 Person hockey suite for the Canucks in the 2016-2017 season and $6,000 Cash OR 3 – $8,000 Luxury Vacations each with $2,000 Cash OR $28,000 Cash

End of Summer Bonus Draw

  • K Azuma-Dao of Vancouver (Ticket #6815517

Prize details: 2016 Toyota Rav 4 Hybrid XLE OR $27,000 Luxury Vacation with $7,000 Cash OR $32,000 Cash

Big Score Plus

Prize details: $5,000 NHL® or Travel or $3,500 CASH

  • November 6th: Michael MacDonald of Maple Ridge (Ticket #2207298) and Gregory & Diane Lee of Vernon (Ticket #2223318)
  • November 7th: Joyce Dale of Langley (Ticket #2116403) and David Selby of White Rock (Ticket #2230404)
  • November 8th: Stacey Ross of Vernon (Ticket #2233909) and Virgina Riggs of Maple Ridge (Ticket #2100334)
  • November 9th: Jean Clarke of Prince George (Ticket #2111606) and Shelley & Brad Watson of Hope (Ticket #2112377)
  • November 10th: Flormaria & Sarah Al-Aoukaty of Vancouver (Ticket #2222392) and Morris Storoz of North Vancouver (Ticket #2239602)
  • November 11th: Andrew Hastie of Coquitlam (Ticket #2111796) and Leah Croft of Port Clements (Ticket #2237550)
  • November 12th: David McColl & Mikyung Kim of Coquitlam (Ticket #2105835) and Shelley & Gary Boudreau of Mill Bay (Ticket #2215190)
  • November 13th: Ron & Laura Fieldhouse of Vancouver (Ticket #2205468) and Ben & Judy Nishi of Surrey (Ticket #2242970)
  • November 14th: Richard Pratt of Sidney (Ticket #2222451) and Steve Embury of Courtenay (Ticket #2215680)
  • November 15th: Stephen Simm of Coquitlam (Ticket # 2201618) and Brienne Belfie of Brentwood Bay (Ticket # 2110641)
  • November 16th: Chris E. Neys of Bowen Island (Ticket # 2204912) and Duff Trainor of Vancouver (Ticket # 2218072)
  • November 17th: Holly Radil of Richmond (Ticket # 2200571) and Gary Goegan of Richmond (Ticket # 2108328)
  • November 18th: Kathryn Eckford of Tulameen (Ticket # 2207193) and Connie & Keith Klemets of Surrey (Ticket # 2107354)
  • November 19th: Maury Mcauley of Merritt (Ticket # 2103922) and Dan Eheler of Rossland (Ticket # 2232776)
  • November 20th: Daniel McGettigan of New Westminster (Ticket #2118352) and Alan Bukovec of Kamloops (Ticket #2236794)
  • November 21st: Lennard & Gail Swanson of Powell River (Ticket #2112262) and Barbara Lefebvre of Cumberland (Ticket #2232309)
  • November 22nd: Ian Gibson of Langley (Ticket #2206912) and Paul Brndjar of North Vancouver (Ticket #2219156)
  • November 23rd: Emma Green of Powell River (Ticket #2210327) and Marjorie Paonessa of Langley (Ticket #2241921)
  • November 24th: Charlene De Ruiter of Abbotsford (Ticket #2234101) and Cathleen Wright of Delta (Ticket #2236008)
  • November 25th: John P Brown of Maple Ridge (Ticket #2229741) and Lois Boone of Delta (Ticket #2106503)
  • November 26th: Paul LeClaire and Eleanor Neuman of Richmond (Ticket #2113302), Bob Judson of Kelowna (Ticket #2212699)
  • November 27th: Rhonda Clarke of Westbank (Ticket #2120535) and Jan Zeman of Port Alice (Ticket #2218590)
  • November 28th: Balbir Pannu of Aldergrove (Ticket # 2215587) and Kimberly Snow Snow Angels of Langley (Ticket # 2219257)
  • November 29th: Phillip Yuen of Richmond (Ticket # 2242423) and Rocky Rohatinksy of Lantzville (Ticket # 2100011)
  • November 30th: Lorne Wedley of Delta (Ticket # 2212677) and Scott Merkley of Kitimat (Ticket # 2232727)
  • December 1st: Donna Gatenby of Kelowna (Ticket # 2229658) and Vital Ross of Nanaimo (Ticket # 2118846)
  • December 2nd: Stirling Ward and Bernadette Rollin of Port Moody (Ticket #2218557) and Michael Rivera of Whistler (Ticket #2216749)
  • December 3rd: Hilary Hartney of Nanaimo (Ticket #2205670) and Harold Metcalfe of Surrey (Ticket #2223486)
  • December 4th: William Mekish, Darlene Conley, and Taylor (Ticket #2214041) and Rajinder Kang of Surrey (Ticket #2222051)

Prize details: $30,000 NHL® or Travel or $24,000 CASH

  • December 5th: Donna Freeman of Sechelt (Ticket #2228214)

Visit their website at bcchildren.com for official details. A full searchable winners list will be available on Tuesday, November 8th. According to the official lottery website, a list of major winners will be published on November 13, 2016, in The Province newspaper.

See reference information here on Home Lottery News about the 2016 BC Children’s Hospital Dream Lottery.

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Copyright 2000-2015 Infinite Gravity® Digital Media Ltd.

Infinite Gravity® is a registered trademark of Infinite Gravity Digital Media Ltd. The Home Lottery News™ is a trademark of Infinite Gravity® Digital Media Ltd.

Web site design and development by Infinite Gravity Digital Media.