TopMenu

October 16,2018

2016 Full House Lottery Winners

Grand Prize #1

  • Linda Johnson of Wetaskiwin (Ticket #70390905)

Prize details: Two Storey Perry Home + $25,000 courtesy of University Hospital Foundation, Royal Alexandra Hospital Foundation, and Perry Homes

Grand Prize #2

  • Fraser Clampitt of Edmonton (Ticket #30477101)

Prize details: Bungalow Averton Home + $10,000 (University Hospital Foundation, Royal Alexandra Hospital Foundation, and Averton Homes

Grand Prize #3

  • Duane Ignacio of Edmonton (Ticket #30876002)

Prize details: Two Storey Kondro Home + $10,000 courtesy of University Hospital Foundation, Royal Alexandra Hospital Foundation, and Kondro Homes

50/50

  • Jamie Driedger of Grovedale (Ticket #81935001)

Prize details: $881,565 courtesy of the University Hospital Foundation and Royal Alexandra Hospital Foundation

Early Bird Winner

  • K. Anhill (Ticket #11038501)

Prize details: 2016 Lamborghini Huracan LP 610-4 + a Trip to Italy + $5,000 courtesy of University Hospital Foundation & Royal Alexandra Hospital Foundation

Loyalty Draw Winners

  • Gord Morris (Ticket #70188008) Prize Details: A one-week trip for two to the Mayan Riveria courtesy of Marlin Travel
  • Chris Rowe (Ticket #70051302) Prize Details: $5,000 cash courtesy of the University Hospital Foundation & Royal Alexandra Hospital Foundation
  • K Misiwich (Ticket #50007403) Prize Details: A four night trip for two to Las Vegas courtesy of Marlin Travel

Thousands-a-day Giveaway Winners

  • Arlin Grove of Provost (Ticket #66115001)

Prize details: $100,000 cash

  • Larry Kurceba of Edmonton (Ticket #46628601)

Prize details: $50,000 cash

  • Vladimir Kovalev of Fort McMurray (Ticket #45900001)
  • Steven A McGuire of Edmonton (Ticket #65673404)
  • George Bartlett of Sherwood Park (Ticket #65775202)

Prize details: $25,000 cash

  • Jolene Kappel of Lloydminster (Ticket #85250107)
  • Lori Fipke of Westerose (Ticket #65354903)
  • Shantelle Scherger of Fort Saskatchewan (Ticket #85417301)
  • Ian Bennett of Sturgeon County Ticket (#85526301)
  • Katherine Ertman of Onoway (Ticket #65358201)
  • Nicolas Lemaire of Edmonton (Ticket #85312808)
  • Michael Poltorak of Edmonton (Ticket #65275804)
  • Shelly Younker of Athabasca (Ticket #66288102)
  • Eilleen Pettitt of Edmonton (Ticket #65884505)
  • Rhonda Anderson of Sherwood Park (Ticket #65804105)
  • Shawn Wurban of Sherwood Park (Ticket #65408005)
  • Marie Viegas of Edmonton (Ticket #66110605)
  • Glenn Murray of Red Deer (Ticket #66271105)
  • Tony McDonald of Spruce Grove (Ticket #65694304)
  • Ralph Mitchell & Donna Desmond of Sturgeon County  (Ticket #65426301)
  • Jackie Kamrowski of Edmonton (Ticket #85822702)
  • Yang Liu of Edmonton (Ticket #65379901)
  • Greg Bean of Lac La Biche (Ticket #65506004)
  • Anne Shanley of Edmonton (Ticket #65725701)
  • Raj U Bagwe of Edmonton (Ticket #65975104)
  • Chris Schryver of Fort Vermilion (Ticket #45295901)
  • John Pavich of Sherwood Park (Ticket #45238901)
  • Kristen Allen of Edmonton (Ticket # 65985103)
  • Ron Sobon of Stony Plain (Ticket # 65544802)
  • Dan and Debbie Norring of Whitecourt (Ticket #65402301)

Prize details: $10,000 cash

For a full list of winners please visit the official 2016 Full House Lottery Winners page.

See reference information here on Home Lottery News on the 2016 Full House Lottery.

Comments are closed.

Copyright 2000-2015 Infinite Gravity® Digital Media Ltd.

Infinite Gravity® is a registered trademark of Infinite Gravity Digital Media Ltd. The Home Lottery News™ is a trademark of Infinite Gravity® Digital Media Ltd.

Web site design and development by Infinite Gravity Digital Media.