TopMenu

October 22,2017

2017 Full House Lottery Major Winners

Grand Prize 1 Winner

  • Les Noseworthy of Sherwook Park (Ticket #30789302)

Prize details: Two Storey Kondro Home

Grand Prize 2 Winner

  • Japinder Dhupia of Edmonton (Ticket #14280001)

Prize details: Two Storey – Perry OR Bungalow – Parkwood

50/50 Winner

  • Naginder Sidhu of Fort McMurray (Ticket #60068101)

Prize details: 50/50 Jackpot ($877,007)

Vehicle Winners

  • Janice Macelwee of Edmonton (Ticket #10894701)

Prize details: 2017 Corvette Stingray Coupe (valued at $73,521)

  • Tim Reynar of Sherwood Park (Ticket #70318505)

Prize details: 2017 Mercedes-Benz E-Class (valued at $76,509)

  • William Katz of Calgary (Ticket #70161102)

Prize details: 2017 Jaguar F-Pace S (valued at $75,242)

  • Kris Meszaros of Edmonton (Ticket #70206903)

Prize details: 2017 GMC Sierra 1500 SLE (valued at $47,271)

  • Dayana Martinez of Edmonton (Ticket #11990501)

Prize details: 2017 Indian Chief Dark Horse (valued at $22,581)

Vacation Winners

  • Ernie & Linda Halun of Radway (Ticket #11129001)

Prize details: Barcelona, Spain

  • Orville Wood of Busby (Ticket #50077101)

Prize details: Berlin, Germany

  • Morris & Evelyn Presisniuk of Morinville (Ticket #30772603)

Prize details: Bali, Indonesia

  • Sandy Kennedy of Edmonton (Ticket #11013501)

Prize details: Cinque Terra, Italy

  • Rodwen Schneider of Cold Lake (Ticket #30871101)

Prize details: Reykjavick, Iceland

  • Piyush Goyal of Edmonton (Ticket #70098302)

Prize details: South Africa, Big 5

Loyalty Draw Winner

  • Sandi Hillgardner of Gibbons, AB (Ticket #30308103)

Prize details: Two-week stay (for 2) at an Ultra All-Inclusive Sandals Resort in St. Lucia (valued at $16,609)

Early Bird Winner

  • Michael Marchand of Edmonton (Ticket # 50125401)

Prize details: Downtown Condo + Maserati Granturismo (package worth $656,873)

Daily Cash Winners

Daily cash prizes from $10,000 to $100,000 every day in July

  • July 1: Stan Monkman of Ponoka (Ticket #85753403) – $50,000 cash
  • July 2: Dolan Geiger of Edmonton (Ticket #26549301) – $10,000 cash
  • July 3: Esther J Frank of Peace River (Ticket #85842407) – $10,000 cash
  • July 4: Randy Schroter of Sherwood Park (Ticket #85999001) – $10,000 cash
  • July 5: Lorrie Fehr of Wetaskiwin (Ticket #85985205) – $10,000 cash
  • July 6: Melodie Reed of Hythe (Ticket #85721509) – $10,000 cash
  • July 7: Jennifer Ash of Edmonton (Ticket #86025410) – $25,000 cash
  • July 8: Sarita Sandhu of Leduc County (Ticket #85604009) – $10,000 cash
  • July 9: Jason K. / Shawna M. Rycroft of Sexsmith (Ticket #85685501) – $10,000 cash
  • July 10: Jim & Maryanne Pollock of Spruce View (Ticket #25347901) – $10,000 cash
  • July 11: Travis Zaplotinsky of Edmonton (Ticket #85381210) – $10,000 cash
  • July 12: Eleonora Rozhdestvensky of Edmonton (Ticket #76442305) – $10,000 cash
  • July 13: Mirella & Joe Esposito of Edmonton (Ticket #75693804) – $10,000 cash
  • July 14: Silas Nixon of Okotoks (Ticket #75078904) – $25,000 cash
  • July 15: Dale Lunde of Edmonton (Ticket #85202003) – $10,000 cash
  • July 16: Ian Thompson of Edmonton (Ticket #85069508) – $10,000 cash
  • July 17: Edward Mueller of Edmonton (Ticket #85090901) – $10,000 cash
  • July 18: Michael Nykolaishyn of Strome (Ticket #85450401) – $10,000 cash
  • July 19: Shawn Anderson of Lloydminster (Ticket #85140107) –  $10,000 cash
  • July 20: Jim & Pat Thoreson of Winfield (Ticket #75363804) – $10,000 cash
  • July 21: Terry Serge of Calgary (Ticket #75886701) – $25,000 cash
  • July 22: Tim Schroeder of Edmonton (Ticket #85419608) – $10,000 cash
  • July 23: Kevin Creaser of Fort McMurray (Ticket #76130505) – $10,000 cash
  • July 24: Teresa Dunnigan of Edmonton (Ticket #25385301) – $10,000 cash
  • July 25: Paul Baker & Phyllis Berkley of Edmonton (Ticket #85939601) – $10,000 cash
  • July 26: Sandra Boyes of Edmonton (Ticket #75416101) – $10,000 cash
  • July 27: Stephen Wenzel of Edmonton (Ticket #85025606) – $10,000 cash
  • July 28: Cliff De Bruijn of Edmonton (Ticket #85269205) – $25,000 Cash
  • July 29: David Meurer of Sherwood Park (Ticket #75569601) – $10,000 Cash
  • July 30: Andy Babichuk of Edmonton (Ticket #76026901) – $10,000 Cash
  • July 31: Brent Holowachuk of Spruce Grove (Ticket #75312901) – $100,000 Cash

The complete list of winners is now available on the official lottery website at: www.fullhouse.ca.

See reference information here on Home Lottery News for the 2017 Full House Lottery.

Comments are closed.

Copyright 2000-2015 Infinite Gravity® Digital Media Ltd.

Infinite Gravity® is a registered trademark of Infinite Gravity Digital Media Ltd. The Home Lottery News™ is a trademark of Infinite Gravity® Digital Media Ltd.

Web site design and development by Infinite Gravity Digital Media.