TopMenu

October 18,2018

2017 Fall Hospitals of Regina Foundation Home Lottery Major Winners

Winners Information

Grand Prize

  • Brian and Pauline Leipert from Regina, SK (Ticket #036765)

Prize details: $1.1 Million show home in The Creeks

Early Bird Prize

  • Vernon & Marilyn Lemaire from Regina (Ticket #022311)

Prize details: Katepwa Lake Cottage – 700 Saskatoon Drive PLUS $5,000 CASH

50/50

  • Paul and Marlene Kemp from Broadview, SK, (Ticket # 635196)

Prize details: $350,592.50

Bonus Prize

  • Karla Hegglin from Earl Grey, SK (Ticket #012280)

Prize details: Tahiti and Bora Bora for 10 nights, OR $10,000 cash

Vehicles

  • Mark & Melissa Slater from Regina (Ticket #029007)

Prize details: 2018 BMW x3 or 2018 Infiniti Q60 Coupe or $50,000 cash

  • Ron Lawson from Regina (Ticket #038805)

Prize details: 2017 Dodge RAM Crew Cab Rebel 4X4 OR 2017 Dodge Challenger R-T OR $40,000 Cash

  • Pat Zimmer from Martensville (Ticket #005956)

Prize details: 2017 John Deere Crossover Utility Vehicle OR 2017 Harley Davidson® Softail Slim® OR $17,000 CASH

Vacations

  • Marcel Marcotte from Estevan (Ticket #011710)

Prize details: Dominican Republic – 7 NIGHTS OR Halifax, Nova Scotia – 7 NIGHTS

  • Leonard & Susan Hannan from Weyburn (Ticket #037941)

Prize details: Tofino, British Columbia – 4 Nights OR South Beach, Miami – 4 Nights

  • Victor Schwab from Regina (Ticket #039364 )

Prize details: New York City – 5 Nights OR Mayan Riviera – 7 Nights

  • Tim Fox from Regina (Ticket #033007)

Prize details: Vancouver By Via Rail – 6 Nights OR Self Drive To West Edmonton Mall – 4 Nights

Cash Calendar

One $1,000 cash winner will be announced daily from November 23, 2017 to March 2, 2018- that’s 100 days of winning!

  • November 23: Charlotte & Chris Stamm from Peebles (Ticket #920403)
  • November 24: Kari Sveinbjornson from Regina (Ticket #92119)
  • November 25: Corey Strass of Regina (Ticket #909452)
  • November 26: Bill Sheppard of Lucky Lake (Ticket #920372)
  • November 27: Rudy Mihalicz of Regina (Ticket #902497)
  • November 28: Glenn Tumac of Regina (Ticket #928504)
  • November 29: Jerald Kravanya of Regina (Ticket #927838)
  • November 30: Janet Kuntz of White City (Ticket #919371) 
  • December 1: Joanne Karpa of Regina (Ticket #912647)
  • December 2: Shelley Adams of Regina (Ticket #925116)
  • December 3: Sharon Johnston of Regina (Ticket #911102)
  • December 4: Michael Aebig of Regina (Ticket #927460)
  • December 5: Byron Bitternose of Regina (Ticket #913477)
  • December 6: Lana Meyers of Regina (Ticket #919112)
  • December 7: Leslie Demars of Regina (Ticket #926597)
  • December 8: Mark Reakes of Regina (Ticket #905618)
  • December 9: Sekinat Calfos of Weyburn (Ticket #926235)
  • December 10: Andy Brochu of Bushell Park (Ticket #902976)
  • December 11:Darryl White of Swift Current (Ticket #931462)
  • December 12: Todd Miller of Regina (Ticket #917687)
  • December 13: Larry & Susan Fellner of Southey (Ticket #908028)
  • December 14: Allen & Lori Cowie of Regina (Ticket #915369)
  • December 15: William Patron of Grenfell (Ticket #924809)
  • December 16: Judy Kerr of Fort Qu’Appelle (Ticket #923250)
  • December 17: Sam Dickson of Oxbow (Ticket #932021)
  • December 18: Craig Neithercut of Regina (Ticket #920592)
  • December 19: Ken & Leanne Ripplinger of Regina (Ticket #915706)
  • December 20: Leo Pantelopoulos of Regina (Ticket #900300)
  • December 21: Steve Hjor of Estevan (Ticket #922944)
  • December 22: Lester Lodoen of Fox Valley (Ticket #914397)
  • December 23: Roderick Heise of Kronau (Ticket #908550)
  • December 24: Tanya Gordon of Carlyle (Ticket #914924)
  • December 25: Jeremy Sarasen of Regina (Ticket #922773)
  • December 26:  Cheryl Dosdall of Regina (Ticket #925171)
  • December 27: Raymond & Claire Clermont of Lafleche (Ticket #912501)
  • December 28: Bev & Scott McDonald of Regina (Ticket #907882)
  • December 29: Craig Brown of Regina (Ticket #913529)
  • December 30: Dennis Assman of Melville (Ticket #918725)
  • December 31: Todd Copeland of Rouleau (Ticket #905151)
  • January 1: Donna Breton of Regina (Ticket #901211)
  • January 2: John & Lynn Penna of Moose Jaw (Ticket #919595)
  • January 3: Jacqueline Webster of Indian Head (Ticket #912090)
  • January 4: Carol Tulik of Rort Qu’Appelle (Ticket #901135)
  • January 5: Ron & Diana Gelsinger of Regina (Ticket #912858)
  • January 6: Keith Raynard of  Stoughton (Ticket #924944)
  • January 7: Keri Hutchinson of Regina Beach (Ticket #923203)
  • January 8: Greg & Laura Schmidt of Regina (Ticket #914914)
  • January 9: Andy Veresh of Regina (Ticket #904312)
  • January 10: Alain J Brisebois of Gravelbourg (Ticket #920517)
  • January 11: Mike Komar of Cupar (Ticket #929645)
  • January 12: Gerald Grill of Regina (Ticket #914174)
  • January 13: Stella Malanowich of Canora (Ticket #925464)
  • January 14: Ruth L Nergard of Bengough (Ticket #910742)
  • January 15: Adrian & Diane Mulatz of Regina (Ticket #931326)
  • January 16: Herman Barnard of Regina (Ticket #913923)
  • January 17: Cris Masaoay of Regina (Ticket #932509)
  • January 18: Eric Potts of Regina (Ticket #912493)
  • January 19: Fay Jackson of Regina (Ticket #904869)
  • January 20: Justin Coutts of Regina (Ticket #905206)
  • January 21: Brent Kroeskamp of Regina (Ticket #930044)
  • January 22: Cory Stettner of Regina (Ticket #927440)
  • January 23: Ronald & Tammy Mitrusky of Lestock (Ticket #922384)
  • January 24: Doreen Lebras of Arborfield (Ticket #919025)
  • January 25: Josh McCann of Regina (Ticket #926987)
  • January 26: Daniel Reich of Regina (Ticket #912121)
  • January 27: Gord Manz of Moose Jaw (Ticket #928215)
  • January 28: Eff Zehner of Regina (Ticket #907773)
  • January 29: Donna Wolfe of Weyburn (Ticket #907022)
  • January 30: Aurela Runge of Indian Head (Ticket #921790)
  • January 31: Beverley Brittner of Regina (Ticket #910794)
  • February 1: Valerie Banilevic of Regina (Ticket #901971)
  • February 2: Hls Remezoff of Regina (Ticket #932751)
  • February 3: Ken Stull of Hudson Bay (Ticket #909136)
  • February 4: Beverly Macpherson of Indian Head (Ticket #915059)
  • February 5: Jerome Mogentale of Regina (Ticket #908869)
  • February 6: Scott & Angie Robison of Summerberry (Ticket #907465)
  • February 7: Terry & Joanne Seib of Yorkton (Ticket #923374)
  • February 8: Vida Stevenson of Montmartre (Ticket #933308)
  • February 9: Darcy Bolen of Regina (Ticket #923576)
  • February 10: Doug Cramer of Regina (Ticket #929192)
  • February 11: Keith Martin of Weyburn (Ticket #910402)
  • February 12: Cole Chenier of Regina (Ticket #903675)
  • February 13: Elaine Koshman Of Theodore, Ticket #914658
  • February 14: Andrea Mcneil-Wilson Of Regina, Ticket #915961
  • February 15: Curtis Kish Of Regina, Ticket #907239
  • February 16: Celest York Of Regina, Ticket #907201
  • February 17: Betty Kirby Of Regina, Ticket #916368
  • February 18: Aaron Patzer Of Weyburn, Ticket #926027
  • February 19: Jeff Campbell Of Regina, Ticket #915553
  • February 20: Lionel A Mcnab Of Regina, Ticket #923058
  • February 21: Jean Delorme  Of Estevan, Ticket #921984
  • February 22: Myron Popik Of Regina, Ticket #921875
 
 
 

Home Lottery News will post the 2017 Hospitals of Regina Foundation Home Lottery Major Winners as soon as they are officially announced.

Visit their website for official details and the complete winners list at hrfhomelottery.com

See reference information here on Home Lottery News for the 2017 Hospitals of Regina Foundation Home Lottery.

Comments are closed.

Copyright 2000-2015 Infinite Gravity® Digital Media Ltd.

Infinite Gravity® is a registered trademark of Infinite Gravity Digital Media Ltd. The Home Lottery News™ is a trademark of Infinite Gravity® Digital Media Ltd.

Web site design and development by Infinite Gravity Digital Media.