TopMenu

October 18,2018

2017 Fall London Dream Home Lottery Major Winners

Winners Information

Grand Prize Winner

  • Karen Kloibhofer of London, ON (Ticket #: 206385)

Prize details: Winner’s choice between two Grand Prize Dream Homes worth $1.4 million each OR $1 million cash.

50/50 Winner

  • Mark Stekar of Kilworth, ON (Ticket #: 5099249).

Prize details: $480,345 cash

Vehicles or Cash

  • Russel Paddon of St. Thomas, ON (Ticket #: 158386)

Prize details: Toyota C-HR or Honda Civic or $25,000 Cash!

  • James McCarthy of Granton, ON (Ticket #: 109375)

Prize details: Ford Mustang, Subaru Impreza, Volkswagen Tiguan or $25,000 cash!

Early Bird Winners

52 Cash Winners:

  • Currie Lynne of London (Ticket #008803)
  • O’Leary Ken of London (Ticket #068386)
  • Ritchie John of Exeter (Ticket #030641)

Prize details: $10,000 Cash

  • Farr Gayle of London (Ticket #006525)
  • Forbes Jack of London (Ticket #139515)
  • Rolph Jamie of Mitchell (Ticket #006562)
  • Royackers Joanne of Strathroy (Ticket #119513)

Prize details: $5,000 Cash

  • Biro Alex of London (Ticket #156453)
  • Buccione John of Town Of Plympton Wyoming (Ticket #060137)
  • Bull Donald of St. Thomas (Ticket #048815)
  • Desmarais Linda of Uxbridge (Ticket #050622)
  • Malloy Tim of St Thomas (Ticket #034250)

Prize details: $2,500 Cash

  • Barber Kim of London (Ticket #098698)
  • Febbraro Christina of London (Ticket #138667)
  • Graham Leanne of Sarnia (Ticket #095906)
  • Lawrence Ann of Komoka (Ticket #146281)
  • Maloney Kerry of Bayfield (Ticket #042874)
  • Mastromattei Heather of Ilderton (Ticket #043097)

Prize details: $1,000 Cash

  • Barghout Robert of London (Ticket #145354)
  • Fernandes C of London (Ticket #126286)
  • Lambert Judy of Arva (Ticket #111886)
  • Martinak Tim of Aylmer (Ticket #207550)
  • Merritt Margaret of London (Ticket #193144)
  • Rodenhurst Mary of London (Ticket #068832)
  • Smullen Michael of London (Ticket #191906)

Prize details: $750 Cash

  • Cassidy Dorla of Teeswater (Ticket #056930)
  • Gagnon Paul of Chatham (Ticket #187105)
  • Gamelin Diane of Bright’s Grove (Ticket #014885)
  • Gulliver Ed of London (Ticket #049922)
  • Lennox John of Toronto (Ticket #018858)
  • Oliver Terri of London (Ticket #171948)
  • Sidhu Prabhnoor of London (Ticket #184113)
  • Simpson Andrew of Kincardine (Ticket #041614)

Prize details: $500 Cash

  • Decaluwe Jeff of London (Ticket #048147)
  • Felip Michael of Markham (Ticket #007359)
  • Gassi Gloria of Komoka (Ticket #100684)
  • Leitch Gary of London (Ticket #088932)
  • MacPherson Andrew of London (Ticket #033898)
  • Radke Richard of Mississauga (Ticket #184764)
  • Rosser Glyn of London (Ticket #065578)
  • Roy-Stothart Debrah of London (Ticket #139245)
  • Ruttan David of Markham (Ticket #079207)

Prize details: $250 Cash

  • Allan Elizabeth of London (Ticket #024611)
  • Castaneda Jennifer of Pickering (Ticket #022134)
  • Chambers Raymond of London (Ticket #114044)
  • Deane Susan of London (Ticket #126929)
  • Hartman Thomas of Zurich (Ticket #196624)
  • MacEdo David of Mississauga (Ticket #018896)
  • Moon Zoe of London (Ticket #044681)
  • Sanderson Rob of London (Ticket #116231)
  • Wellwood D. H. Mc. of London (Ticket #160937)
  • Wood Cathy of London (Ticket #1375110)

Prize details: $100 Cash 

Loyalty Draw Winner

  • Maureen Lees from Sarnia, ON (Ticket #: 051181)

Prize details: $52,000 Robert Q Travel Certificate OR $1,000 a Week for a Year OR 1 time Payout of $50,000 Cash

VIP Draw Winners

  • Derek & Patty Coenen from London, ON (Ticket #: 078513)
  • Martin Costello from Ingersoll, ON (Ticket #: 061668)
  • Robert Cybulski from London, ON (Ticket #: 033068)
  • Stephen & Carol Edgar from London, ON (Ticket #: 096176)
  • Joan Elliott from London, ON (Ticket #: 017108)
  • Al Galbraith from Town Of Plympton Wyoming (Ticket #: 030718)
  • Mary Jane Huffman from London, ON (Ticket #: 120744)
  • Gino Innocente from Stoney Creek, ON (Ticket #: 079305)
  • Dan Johnston from Sarnia, ON (Ticket #: 044405)
  • John Keefe from Sarnia, ON (Ticket #: 112588)
  • Y Mey Khat from London, ON (Ticket #: 070280)
  • Christina Scornaiencki from Mount Brydges, ON (Ticket #: 135661)
  • Martina Vrbanek from Caledon, ON (Ticket #: 023751)

Prize details: $5,000 Robert Q Travel Certificate OR $4,000 Cash

PLUS 5,000 Winners of a Free Ticket! For a list of the free ticket winners, please see this PDF from the official lottery website.

Bonus Draw Winner

  • Linda Desmarais from Uxbridge, ON (Ticket #: 050615)

Prize details: $50,000 Robert Q Travel Certificate OR $1,000 a week for a Year OR $50,000 Cash

PLUS 5,000 Winners of a Free Ticket! For a list of the free ticket winners, please see this PDF from the official lottery website.

Money and Memories Calendar

  • Thursday, February 1: Rob Carton, London (Ticket # 3114754)
  • Friday, February 2: Emil Klijn, Strathroy (Ticket # 3042298)
  • Saturday, February 3: Robert Clifford, London (Ticket # 3184853)
  • Sunday, February 4: Evedna Steel, Morpeth (Ticket # 3039392)
  • Monday, February 5: Shawn Porter, Delaware (Ticket # 3100918)
  • Tuesday, February 6: Janet Deveber, London (Ticket # 3004406)
  • Wednesday, February 7: Gary & Helen Black, Bayfield (Ticket # 3072349)
  • Thursday, February 8: Laura Townsend, Arva (Ticket # 3037876)
  • Friday, February 9: Glenn Nielsen, London (Ticket # 3126873)
  • Saturday, February 10: David Ross, Springfield (Ticket # 3046452)
  • Sunday, February 11: Murray Syrnyk, London (Ticket # 3127406)
  • Monday, February 12: George Wilson, Port Stanley (Ticket # 3128971)
  • February 13: John & Michele Blott, Eden, Ticket # 3087597 – $4,000
  • February 14: Romeo Magri, St. Thomas, Ticket # 3061227 – $15,000
  • February 15: Tammy Jenkins, St. Thomas, Ticket # 3117839 – $5,000
  • February 16: John Robinson, London, Ticket # 3066442 – $10,000
  • February 17: Christine Gerdevic, London, Ticket # 3096571 – $5,000
  • February 18: Annette Denomme, Exeter, Ticket # 3041933 – $5,000
  • February 19: John Anthony, London, Ticket # 3078337 – $15,000
  • February 20: Diane Darling, Exeter, Ticket # 3054897 – $4,000
  • February 21: Mark Goris, Thorndale, Ticket # 3180587 – $4,000
  • February 22: Susan White, Arva, Ticket # 3007018 – $4,000

Prize details: 

  • Every weekday (excluding Fridays and special days): $4,000 Robert Q Travel Certificate OR $3,000 cash
  • Fridays: $10,000 Robert Q Travel Certificate OR $8,000 cash
  • Saturdays and Sundays: $5,000 Robert Q Travel Certificate OR $4,000 cash
  • Special Days February 2, 14 19, 28: one winner of $15,000 cash

Visit their website for official details at 2017 Fall London Dream Home website.

As per the official lottery website, the primary ticket purchaser who wins a major prize including all cash prizes will be notified by phone. The primary ticket holder who wins a gift card(s) will receive their prize through Canada Post.

Visit dreamitwinit.ca for official details and complete searchable winners list (when available).

See reference information here on Home Lottery News on our 2017 Fall London Dream Home Lottery page.

Comments are closed.

Copyright 2000-2015 Infinite Gravity® Digital Media Ltd.

Infinite Gravity® is a registered trademark of Infinite Gravity Digital Media Ltd. The Home Lottery News™ is a trademark of Infinite Gravity® Digital Media Ltd.

Web site design and development by Infinite Gravity Digital Media.