TopMenu

March 18,2019

2017 Hometown Heroes Lottery Major Prize Winners

Grand Prize

  • G. Villanueva (Ticket #6307233)

Prize details: Six Grand Prize options, including 5 property packages and $2.1 Million Cash

50/50 Winner

  • S. Bale and P. Mack from Kelowna (Ticket #8113526)

Prize details: $879,502.50 cash

Car or Cash

  • A. Young of Vancouver, BC (Ticket #6609660)

Prize details: 2017 VW Jetta Highline 1.8I Automatic OR a 2017 Honda CR-V OR $28,000 Cash

  • C. Wall of White Rock, BC (Ticket #6339782)

Prize details: 2017 Harley Davidson Heritage Softail + $1,000 cash, OR a 2017 Honda HR-V, OR $22,000 Cash.

Travel or Cash

  • D. Watts of Surrey, BC (Ticket #6651374)

Prize details: $5,000 Travel Gift Card from Carlson Wagonlit OR $4,000 cash.

Heroes Welcome Draw

  • B Fullerton of Victoria, BC (Ticket #: 6310502)

Prize details: Rocky Mountaineer Deluxe Goldleaf Service for 2 with $4,000 Cash OR 2017 Civic EX CVT Sedan Automatic OR $21,000 Cash

Travel Bonus Draw

  • B Graham of Campbell River, BC (Ticket #: 6605387)

Prize details: European River Cruise with $5,000 Cash OR 2 – $12,000 Vacations each with $2,000 Cash OR $23,000 Cash

Home Improvement Draw

  • E. Uy of Richmond, BC (Ticket #: 6629692)

Prize details: La-Z-Boy Package with design or Valley Direct Furniture with design OR $25,000 Midland Appliance package plus $5,000 Cash OR $25,000 Cash

Early Bird Winner

  • A. Saville of Kamloops, BC (Ticket #: 6118769)

Prize details: 2017 Tesla Model X 75D OR 12 – $8,000 Vacations each with $2,000 Cash OR $105,000 Cash
Winners of the 2017 Hometown Heroes Lottery will be posted here when announced. The next draws- for the Home Improvement and Early Bird Prizes- will be on July 20 at 11:00 AM.

Daily Cash Plus

  • August 12: E. Fetchko of Burnaby, BC (Ticket #1100346) and  M. Hitchcock of Kelowna, BC (Ticket #1100411) – $1,000 cash each
  • August 13: L. Bystryk of Surrey, BC (Ticket #1101148) and B. Neyedli of Surrey, BC (Ticket #1101172) – $1,000 cash each
  • August 14: B. Young of Victoria, BC (Ticket #1101237) and A. Hurst of Vancouver, BC (Ticket #1101329) – $1,000 cash each
  • August 15: C. Conrad of Surrey, BC (Ticket #1102962) and W. Lownsbrough of Surrey, BC (Ticket #1103315) – $1,000 cash each
  • August 16: A. Mitchell of Burnaby, BC (Ticket #1104506) and W. Harris of Surrey, BC (Ticket #1104612) – $1,000 cash each
  • August 17: M. Browne of Vancouver, BC (Ticket #2150016) and G. Poirier of Victoria, BC (Ticket #2101768) – $1,000 cash each
  • August 18: C. Cameron of Prince George, BC (Ticket #2112163) and R. Yee of North Vancouver, BC (Ticket #1121386) – $2,500 cash each
  • August 19: L. Simpson of White Rock, BC (Ticket #1114330) and T. Shrieves of Lake Country, BC (Ticket #1117744) – $1,000 cash each
  • August 20: J. Gibbons of Langley, BC (Ticket #1115298) and H. Ngo of Vancouver, BC (Ticket #1116091) – $1,000 cash each
  • August 21: S. Daniels of Langley, BC (Ticket #1115938) and J. Cameron of Williams Lake, BC (Ticket #2135343) – $1,000 cash each
  • August 22: M. O’Neill of Nanaimo, BC (Ticket #2107326) and C. Tinkle of Langley, BC (Ticket #1119221) – $1,000 cash each
  • August 23: P. Pershick of Delta, BC (Ticket #1105727) and H. Brown of Langley, BC (Ticket #2113618) – $1,000 cash each
  • August 24: B. Feldmann of Aldergrove, BC (Ticket #2123474) and L. Mojak of Surrey, BC (Ticket #2123494)- $1,000 cash each
  • August 25: K. Belanger of Chilliwack, BC (Ticket #2107322) and B. Keegan of White Rock, BC (Ticket #2125952) – $2,500 cash each
  • August 26: J. Pare of Whistler, BC (Ticket #2121589) and K. Vlasic of Vancouver, BC (Ticket #1109991) – $1,000 cash each
  • August 27: F. Murphy of Victoria, BC (Ticket #1105223) and S. Petty of Vernon, BC (Ticket #2113047) – $1,000 cash each
  • August 28: L Mckoryk of Bowen Island, BC (Ticket #2143354) and K. Crawford of Bridgeport, TX (Ticket #1114320f) – $1,000 cash each
  • August 29: S. Safi of Burnaby, BC (Ticket #1107344) and  G. Mearns of Port Alberni, BC (Ticket #2144120) – $1,000 cash each
  • August 30: L. Jones of White Rock, BC (Ticket #2146931) and G. Arborak of Port Coquitlam, BC (Ticket #2104127) – $1,000 cash each
  • August 31: G. Chong of Vancouver, BC (Ticket #1107391) and D. Pearce of Vernon, BC (Ticket #2111591) – $1,000 cash each
  • September 1: A. Macdougall of White Rock, BC (Ticket #2120208) and J. Gray of Surrey, BC (Ticket #2100969) – $2,500 Cash each
  • September 2: N. Salisbury of Powell River, BC (Ticket #2134172) and L. Mark of Surrey, BC (Ticket #1106806) – $1,000 Cash each
  • September 3: M. Del Degan of New Westminster BC, (Ticket #1111410) and K. Kovamees of Vancouver, BC (Ticket #2127987) – $1,000 Cash each
  • September 4: G. Reynolds of Victoria, BC (Ticket #2125636) and P. Pitney of Nanaimo, BC (Ticket #2153685) – $1,000 Cash each
  • September 5: M. Zuick of Victoria, BC (Ticket #2128784) and K. Hanna of Chilliwack, BC (Ticket #2100047) – $1,000 Cash each
  • September 6: D. Busat of Kamloops, BC (Ticket #1112973) and C. Craig of Mission, BC (Ticket #1107061) – $1,000 Cash each
  • September 7: C. Schilberg, Brackendale, BC (Ticket #1106725) and C. Robillard, Coquitlam, BC (Ticket #2142302) – $1,000 Cash each
  • September 8: J. Smith, Port Coquitlam, BC (Ticket #2121268) and K. Harrison, Coquitlam, BC (Ticket #1119952) – $2,500 Cash each
  • September 9: D. Kernaghan of Pemberton, BC (Ticket #2149793) and P.Chen of Richmond, BC (Ticket #2135597) – $1,000 Cash each
  • September 10: D. Sahertian of Surrey, BC  (Ticket #2133230) and T. Marsh of Surrey, BC (Ticket #2122060) – $1,000 Cash each
  • September 11: K. Peters of Vancouver, BC (Ticket #2101305) and G. Roberts of Campbell River, BC (Ticket #2129872) – $1,000 Cash each
  • September 12: C. Johnson of Coquitlam, BC (Ticket #2137377) and S. Dugan of Mackenzie, BC (Ticket #2116441) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • September 13: M. Villenuve of Vancouver, BC (Ticket #1104984) and F. Mchale of Coquitlam, BC (Ticket #2143088) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • September 14: B. Beaudoin of Burnaby, BC (Ticket #2143108) and J. Wilson, Vancouver, BC (Ticket #2120606) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • September 15: A. Hantke of Abbotsford, BC (Ticket #1101885) and G. Gindhu of Delta, BC (Ticket #2130687) – $2,500 Cash each
  • September 16: J. Austin of Nanaimo, BC (Ticket #2109005) and J. Plumstead of Smithers, BC (Ticket #2106106) – $1,000 Cash each
  • September 17: L. Mazalek of North Vancouver, BC (Ticket #2133070) and R. Lee of Burnaby, BC (Ticket #1105291) – $1,000 Cash each
  • September 18: J. Villena of Surrey, BC (Ticket #1106771) and M. Edwards of Maple Ridge, BC (Ticket #2141581) – $1,000 Cash each
  • September 19: A. Allen of Langley, BC (Ticket #1116681) and S. Von Hollen of Mission, BC (Ticket #2121693) – $1,000 Cash each
  • September 20: J. Williamson of Oliver, BC (Ticket #2148585) and R. Vainio of Cobble Hill, BC (Ticket #2102264) – $1,000 Cash each
  • September 21: Burns of Campbell River, BC (Ticket #2114612) and S. Chattu of Kamloops, BC (Ticket #1117843) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • September 22: Burrows of Taylor, BC (Ticket #1101632) and S. Boulton, Surrey, BC (Ticket #1107781) – $2,500 Cash Each
  • September 23: Kleiberg of Langley, BC (Ticket #2137415) and E. Solis, Surrey, BC (Ticket #1112753) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • September 24: Buckingham of Courtenay, BC (Ticket #2135109) and B. Deering of Surrey, BC (Ticket #2153566) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • September 25: E. Yarrow of Surrey, BC (Ticket #2103876) and E. Allen of North Vancouver, BC (Ticket #1111295) – $1,000 Cash each
  • September 26: R. Shuttleworth, Port Moody of BC (Ticket #2126826) and B. Young of Burns Lake, BC (Ticket #1109794) – $1,000 Cash each
  • September 27: R. Concepcion of Surrey, BC (Ticket #2149230) and F. Weir, Burnaby, BC (Ticket #2113772) – $1,000 Cash each
  • September 28: L. Szerepi, Surrey, BC (Ticket #2114581) and M. Hall, Clearwater, BC (Ticket #2106744) – $1,000 Cash each
  • September 29: A. Mckay, Bowen Island, BC (Ticket #1107115) L. Noga, Surrey, BC (Ticket #1108900) – $2,500 Cash each
  • September 30: A. Grimmett of Delta, BC (Ticket #2133666) and P. Bickerton of Port Moody, BC (Ticket #2146133) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • October 1: T. Meikle of Victoria, BC (Ticket #2100113) and J. Gill of New Westminster, BC (Ticket #2153828) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • October 2: W. Morley of West Vancouver, BC (Ticket #2117213) and K. Gevatkow of Cranbrook, BC (Ticket #2122894) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • October 3: R. Stander, Vancouver, BC (Ticket #2153459) and A. Dal Sasso of Burnaby, BC (Ticket #2133393) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • October 4: S. Schultz of Delta, BC (Ticket #2140066) and M. Morace of Burnaby, BC (Ticket #2130372) – $1,000 Cash each
  • October 5: G. Roemer of Langley, BC (Ticket #1117887) and J. Beblow of Salmon Arm, BC (Ticket #2136610) – $1,000 Cash each
  • October 6: L. Standen of Surrey, BC (Ticket #1111551) and S. MacGregor  of White Rock, BC (Ticket #2130702) – $2,500 Cash each
  • October 7: M. Gingles of Terrace, BC (Ticket #2140313) and G. Lajoie of Coquitlam, BC (Ticket #2116544) – $1,000 Cash each
  • October 8: C. Rother of Kelowna, BC (Ticket #2149763) and L. Burdeny of Surrey, BC (Ticket #2100242) – $1,000 Cash each
  • October 9: G. Whitehurst of Delta, BC (Ticket #2139469) and C. Zalot of Chilliwack, BC (Ticket #2151655) – $1,000 Cash each
  • October 10: K. Menard of Nanaimo, BC (Ticket #2128302) and C. Hamilton of Vancouver, BC (Ticket #2103237) – $1,000 Cash each
  • October 11: N. Emery of Langley, BC (Ticket #2103276) and B. McAlpine of Vancouver, BC (Ticket #1113712) – $1,000 Cash each
  • October 12: L. Sampson of Pemberton, BC (Ticket #1113399) and M. Ormsby of Pitt Meadows, BC (Ticket #1118018) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • October 13: S. Hovde of Sandspit, BC (Ticket #2152579 and D. Cooke of New Westminster, BC (Ticket #2145732) – $2,500 Cash Each
  • October 14: I. Mckee of Mission, BC (Ticket #2129119) and J. Bishop Twizell of Hedley, BC (Ticket #2106269) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • October 15: J. Young of Vancouver, BC (Ticket #1119292) and W. Mcmillan of Gibsons, BC (Ticket #2144393) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • October 16: C. Caon of Vancouver, BC (Ticket #2121010) and S. Bryson of Prince George, BC (Ticket #2103811) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • October 17: A. Anderson of Maple Ridge, BC (Ticket #2138605) and M. Nguyen of Mission, BC (Ticket #2143263) – $1,000 Cash each
  • October 18: C. Grunau of Coquitlam, BC (Ticket #2148438) and B. Gresley-Jones of Castlegar, BC (Ticket #2144298) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • October 19: R. Langford of Vancouver, BC (Ticket #2141352) and W. Buxton of Summerland, BC (Ticket #2109842) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • October 20: C. Mackelden of Winfield, BC (Ticket #1111179) and A. Hughes of Nanaimo, BC (Ticket #1109305) – $2,500 Cash Each
  • October 21: D. Hourie of Salt Spring Island, BC (Ticket #2138976) and K. Williams of Richmond, BC (Ticket #2141954) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • October 22: R. Cook of Maple Ridge, BC (Ticket #1113008) and H. Martel of Nanaimo, BC (Ticket #2139364) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • October 23: R. Wong of Vancouver, BC (Ticket #2138547) and T. Clifford of Abbotsford, BC (Ticket #2136925) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • October 24: S. Sheppard of Surrey, BC (Ticket #1114042) and V. Singh of Surrey, BC (Ticket #2117518) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • October 25: D. Lees of Osoyoos, BC (Ticket #2101037) and J. Derouin of Surrey, BC (Ticket #2112710) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • October 26: D. Rauh of Burnaby, BC (Ticket #2139734) and A. Naidu of Richmond, BC (Ticket #2105999) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • October 27: D. Chand of Surrey, BC (Ticket #1117890) and A. Bennewith of Burnaby, BC (Ticket #2146211) – $2,500 Cash Each
  • October 28: D. Watson of Whistler, BC (Ticket #2105788) and J. Thornber of Sechelt, BC (Ticket #2139516) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • October 29: K. Smith of New Westminster, BC (Ticket #2131134) and V. Crichton of Delta, BC (Ticket #1105878) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • October 30: K. Mcgrath of Surrey, BC (Ticket #2128324) and R. Taylor of Prince George, BC (Ticket #2128995) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • October 31: B. Stebbings of Burnaby, BC (Ticket #1114714) and R. Rivard of Surrey, BC (Ticket #2152341) – $1,000 Cash each
  • November 1: M. Ford, New Westminster, BC, (Ticket #2152432) and J. Winkler, Vancouver, BC, (Ticket #2129127) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • November 2: G. Taylor, Surrey, BC (Ticket #2103964) G. Nelson, Abbotsford, BC (Ticket #1112945) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • November 3: A. Butters, Victoria, BC (Ticket #2152381) and J. Semenoff, Grand Forks, BC (Ticket #2120608) – $2,500 Cash Each
  • November 4: H. Nothof, Vancouver, BC (Ticket #1120806) and D. Spina, Vernon, BC (Ticket #2130160) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • November 5: I. Joestl, Port Coquitlam, BC (Ticket #1116498) and K. Dornan, Port Coquitlam, BC (Ticket #2129271) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • November 6: C. Gallerno, Squamish, BC (Ticket #2143464) and M. Round, Victoria, BC (Ticket #2152288) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • November 7: K. Ritchie, Victoria, BC (Ticket #2132584) S. Johnson, Campbell River, BC (Ticket #2133358) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • November 8: H. Yip, Burnaby, BC (Ticket #2110235) and R. Sherwood, Coquitlam, BC (Ticket #2130844) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • November 9: S. Weiss, Vancouver, BC (Ticket #2136486) and F. Robinson, Prince Rupert, BC (Ticket #2145633) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • November 10: A. Nicmans, Langley, BC (Ticket #2121965) and V. Lee, Vancouver, BC (Ticket #2130814) – $2,500 Cash Each
  • November 11: L. Lee, Langley, BC (Ticket #2145324) and R. Bousquet, Delta, BC, (Ticket #1110809) – $1,000 Cash each
  • November 12: R. Ward, Surrey, BC (Ticket #2134879) and H. Zarrabi Tabrizi, Langley, BC, (Ticket #2104850) – $1,000 Cash each
  • November 13: I. Lae, Burnaby, BC (Ticket #2119482) and F. Wang, Vancouver, BC (Ticket #2143152) – $1,000 Cash each
  • November 14: L. Osborne, New Westminster, BC (Ticket #1111295) and D. Collins, Langley, BC (Ticket #2109606) – $1,000 Cash each
  • November 15: D. Friesen of Delta, BC (Ticket #1114775) and C. Courtemanche of Summerland, BC (Ticket #1114473) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • November 16: M. Novokowski, Kelowna, BC (Ticket #2110951) and R. Cross, Victoria, BC (Ticket #2127734) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • November 17: I. Peterson, Port Alberni, BC (Ticket #1115995) and D. Smith, Maple Ridge, BC (Ticket #1119105) – $2,500 Cash Each
  • November 18: C. Forgie, Maple Ridge, BC (Ticket #2116035) and G. Burton, New Westminster, BC (Ticket #1118109) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • November 19: C. Ballard, Coquitlam, BC (Ticket #2149189) and D. Klyne, Langley, BC (Ticket #2120285) – $1,000 Cash Each
  • November 20: B. Walsh, Whistler, BC (Ticket #1117226) – $50,000 Cash!

Prize details: Two winners of $2,500 on Fridays and two winners awarded $1,000 every other weekday. The Final Draw on November 20 will award one winner with $50,000 cash

Comments are closed.

Copyright 2000-2015 Infinite Gravity® Digital Media Ltd.

Infinite Gravity® is a registered trademark of Infinite Gravity Digital Media Ltd. The Home Lottery News™ is a trademark of Infinite Gravity® Digital Media Ltd.

Web site design and development by Infinite Gravity Digital Media.